Question
Aggiornato il
18 mar 2023
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I did ditch some stuff I was supposed to do today ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
So it basically means to not do something you were supposed to?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Sam_renteria Yeah, typically it's something you were supposed to do, or were expected to do. It's like leaving unexpectedly or suddenly. (Or just not going to the thing you were supposed to go to)
"I ditched school just so I could play video games all day"
"I ditched the party early because I had to work in the morning."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)