Question
Aggiornato il
19 mar 2023
- Arabo
-
Tedesco
Domande Tedesco
Mostrami frasi di esempio con hinter den Kulissen .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
Ich dachte immer, dass sie ein glückliches Paar sind. Aber hinter den Kulissen sah das offenbar anders aus. -> (I always thought they were a happy couple. But behind the scenes (behind closed doors) they were not)
Die Kulisse kommt aus dem Theater (scenery at the theater)
So it means that what you thought was real was only a play (an act at the theater) and behind the scenery/curtains it looked completely different. It is mostly used in a negativ way. Because people fake a happy life while beeing unhappy more often than the other way around. So it's mostly used with a "I thought that/it seemed as if.... but "hinter den Kulissen" it was the opposit.
If you're actually speaking about filming/theater it's just "normal" use without the meaning of faking/hiding something bad/negativ.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo