Question
Aggiornato il
22 mar 2023
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
What do they says since 0:35 to 1:36 in this video?
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9hbqliy8K3Y
I just know the gist that Yoo Jae Seok, Mi Seon and Bong Seong (MCs) asked actress Chae Jung An how long she has not appeared on variety tv show and why? Other parts i can't hear clear.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
The MCs asked Chae Jung-an why she hasn't appeared on TV shows until now, and she explained that the image of the roles she usually plays when acting is different from her lively image when appearing on TV shows. (She refrained from appearing on TV shows because she was concerned that it might interfere with the immersion of drama viewers in her roles.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
Bong Seon asked Jung An why she had not appeared in this kind of show (왜 예능을 끊으셨어요? - Here '끊다' means to cut out, if this makes sense to you..), and Jung An said because she couldn't quit drinking (술을 못 끊어서). The MCs were also confused what's the correlation between drinking and variety shows. It looks like she just word-played with '끊다.'
Also, they are saying that Jung An has a good sense for the variety show (예능감, sense of humor, gag, so to say) but to keep her image as an actress, her company didn't want to let her appear in those shows. I guess most of her roles in other series were mature and quiet, thus it conflicted with the original lively character that she would have revealed in the variety shows. Hope this helps.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ginsumettikul Yeah but can someone write down verbatim what she said only? I really need her lines. Thank you very much.
- Coreano
JS(Jae-Seok): It's been a while since you were on a variety show. How long has it been?
JA(Jung-An)- About five years.
BS(Bong-Seon) - Why did you stop being on a variety show? (Means, why didn't you appear on a variety show?)?)
JA - I couldn't stop drinking...
(Subtitle: What's the relationship between alcohol and entertainment?)
MS - I guess I should've cut off one of the two
JA - I really like variety shows
MS: You have a sense of humor also
JA - I have a really good sense of humor
LOL
(Subtitle: We admit her sense of humor)
MS - you refrained?
JA: There's a big difference between the image I'm trying to take for the career as an actress and my original personality which is revealed on the variety shows. The agency wants to go with this image(as an actress) because the contract period with me remains a lot.
JS: After a few words, it's already different from the image of drama <Coffee Prince>. she's so cheerful.
MS - she's originally cheerful. But in dramas, she often appears as a woman with a mood.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)