Question
Aggiornato il
23 mar 2023
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
-
Finlandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Finlandese
Qual è la differenza tra Meillä ei ole tulostinta. e Minulla ei ole tulostin. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I know the difference is the subject. "We don't have a printer" and "I don't have a printer", but my question is: when the object should take a -a/-ta form? In this case, first person singular uses "tulostin", first person plural uses "tulostinta", is it true that a plural subject requires -a/-ta in the end?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Finlandese
The first person singular should also use ”tulostinta”. ”Tulostin” is a mistake.
The -a/-ta form, AKA the partitive, is used here because the sentences are negative. The object of a negative sentence uses the partitive case. Like this:
Minulla on tulostin.
Minulla ei ole tulostinta.
Meillä on tulostin.
Meillä ei ole tulostinta.
If you want to learn about other uses for the partitive, this page could be useful:
https://uusikielemme.fi/finnish-grammar/finnish...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto