Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
15 apr 2017
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Is there something more sinister going on at Celtic rather than a few isolated cases? RT once voted... ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I would say this means that according to a poll done in RT, there is more going on at the Celtic than what most people seem to believe and not just that, but something 'sinister' or evil is going on there.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
¿Hay algo más siniestro sucediendo en Celtic en lugar de algunos casos aislados
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
いくつかの孤立した事件ではなく、ケルト的な事件が起こっていますか?一度投票したRT ...?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This is from a twitter poll. The RT means that the reader should retweet the original tweet once he or she has voted. The first sentence is asking if people think that the incidents that occurred at Celtic are connected in a sinister manner and not simply isolated events.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato