Question
Aggiornato il
15 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Any decision you make could end up being taken out on us ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Any action that you going to do could affect us(you and the speaker) (if you are talking of businesses maybe it's a good phrase)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that whatever decision you make could affect us
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
the question could be directed at a single person or group and basically means that, whatever that person or group does (any decision you make) could affect others in a bad way (could end up being taken out on us)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
and importantly it means that it is in a bad way that people are affected
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Spagnolo (Messico)