Question
Aggiornato il
26 mar 2023
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tamil Quasi esperto
-
Polacco
-
Tedesco
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
Domande Polacco
Qual è la differenza tra Cię e Ciebie ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
cię używa się w środku zdania. Występuje najczęściej po czasowniku. Na przykład:
Witam cię serdecznie.
Widzieliśmy cię wczoraj w sklepie.
Nie słyszę cię, mów głośniej!
ciebie występuje na początku lub końcu zdania i w połączeniu z przyimkami. Na przykład:
Ciebie to nic nie obchodzi.
Zaczekam na ciebie.
Dla ciebie wszystko!
Ogólnie znaczą to samo. W niektórych przypadkach można używać zamiennie, ale raczej powinno się używać tak jak na przykładach podanych powyżej
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tamil Quasi esperto
What about Nie słyszę ciebie? Does that work out too?
- Polacco
You can say "nie słyszę ciebie" and "nie słyszę cię", but it's better to say "nie słyszę cię"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
"Ciebie" is a stressed form of "cię". Normally, you use "cię" on the second position of the sentence, because the first and sometimes the last part are the most important. So there goes "ciebie".
"Kocham cię" - I love you, not just like.
"Kocham ciebie" - I love you, nobody else.
You may say "Ciebie kocham" which is yet more stronger, but you never say "cię kocham".
And because "cię" is second, "bardzo cię kocham" is ok, while "bardzo ciebie kocham" is also ok, but sounds a bit compex and unnecessary.
"Mi/mnie", "się/siebie", "go/jego" are analogous. There are no such pairs for other persons.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
@slowpoke123 It's ok, when you stress the exact person, which you can't hear. You mean "I can't hear YOU (but I hear him)". In "nie słyszę cię" it is more important that you don't hear, less - whom.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tamil Quasi esperto
Can this also work out?"Ona mnie nie slyszy, slyszy ciebie"
- Polacco
@slowpoke123 It's ok and correct, but "ona nie słyszy mnie, słyszy ciebie" is stronger and probably best expresses what you want to say. Note that you use "ona", which normally you are allowed to omit, but using it you assume all the persons are important, so the stress is here. You may also consider using one of "a", "ale", "natomiast", "za to", "jednak" in the beginning of the second part (after the comma). If you use them, the second "słyszy" would be unnecessary.
FYI, the most strong sentence, with the highest stress on "mnie" is "nie mnie ona słyszy, ale ciebie" (note which word is negated).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
@Voitcus "Cię" i "Ciebie" to nie są synonimy i używa się ich trochę inaczej.
"Bardzo ciebie kocham" jest niepoprawne.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?