Question
Aggiornato il
17 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Olandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra het
het e de ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
They are both definite articles.
For singular nouns we use 'de' or 'het'.
Het-words are neutral, 'de-words' are masculine or feminine.
For all plural nouns we use 'de'.
Here are some het-words with their plurals:
* het huis / de huizen
(the house / the houses)
* het meisje / de meisjes
(the girl / the girls)
Here are some de-words with their plurals:
* de school / de scholen
(the school / the schools)
* de man / de mannen
(the man / the men)
* de vrouw / de vrouwen
(the woman / the women)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese