Question
Aggiornato il
17 apr 2017
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa what does the "I could have with some help this morning "mean? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Well..I just wanna know about "do with sth " verb phrase.
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
used to ask where someone put something.
What did you do with the keys?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
I still don't know. Can you give me some examples ?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Were you saying "I could do with some help this morning"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)