Question
Aggiornato il
28 dic 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 当たり障りのない ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means "Harmless and inoffensive". For example, その犬が当たり障りのないです, That dog is harmless and inoffensive.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
It means that there is no stimulus nor harmful. So it also means "noncommittal", "safe" or "neutral".
For example:
彼女を怒らせないように、まずは当り障りのない話題から始めた。
この手紙には、当り障りのないことしか書かれていないので、参考にはならない。
p.s. 当り障りのない is used for words or expressions. It can't be used for 犬 or any other living things.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)