Question
Aggiornato il
17 apr 2017
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra stomachache e stomach hurts ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
i've got a stomach ache (quiere decir " tengo un dolor de stomago")
my stomach hurts ( quiere decir "mi estómago me duele"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
'Stomachache' should be stomach ache. It is a noun. With 'stomach hurts' there is two different word types. Stomach which is a concrete noun and the action verb 'to hurt' which has been conjugated into the third person 'it', 'it' which is the 'stomach' the noun. 'It' doesn't need to be there though. Also the suffix 's' (which is added after an existing word) is added to the verb for grammatical correctness and also for that hurts is ongoing, continuous and happening right now. Examples, I've got a stomach ache... Ahh my stomach hurts really bad.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?