Question
Aggiornato il
1 gen 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa tight (here) ?
Today my boss asked me if I was doing anything special for New Years Eve,
I asked her if she thought cocaine was special.... I have an appointment with HR Monday morning.
Comments : You fucked up by thinking you and your boss were that tight.
// OP, you better find out how tight she is before Monday morning. ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
------
Can you explain the meaning of the second one?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
LOL. This is a joke because the word tight means close or friendly, but it also refers to a woman's vagina. The joke is saying that he better sleep with the boss before the meeting on monday because he just might get fired!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Hahahah, woah, I get it now.. Thanks for the answer!