Question
Aggiornato il
18 apr 2017
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa spinning by. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
@aatherley well i heard a song that says: " i'm going to jump into the open wide, spinning by. but i never felt so calm." so i don't think it means Visit.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
what is the song? maybe you heard/read the lyrics incorrectly?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
you may right the song is Puppet heart by Sophie Ellis Bextor
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
i just looked at the lyrics and you heard correctly. I think "im going to jump into the open wide" is one phrase and then "spinning by" is a completely separate phrase. i think it means the singer is "spinning by" the listener, almost like in a dance, because she is letting the person she's singing about control her (like a puppet)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
spinning by significa girando por....
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?