Question
Aggiornato il
19 apr 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
- Rumeno
-
Tedesco
-
Greco
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Could someone translate into english the manga?
is it "we are destined rivals, right Ayakura?" "no, we're just an unfortuanate inseparable relationship."... I'm not sure about this translation.
And, can you explain 「ってとこか」?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
I think your translation is right. You are a better translator than I am.
I don't know what ってといか means. Is that line on the same manga?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
I think ってとこmeans point or meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
- Rumeno
- Giapponese
@annutza i think the translation is pretty good. ってとこか is like," something like " i think
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
I don't know how to say "谷幸治",do you know that ?T_T
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
- Rumeno
@jackiemm umm, is it chinese ? google translate says "valley of fortune" but i don't know XD
- Giapponese
I think your English translation of the manga is right.
The "ってとこか” as in "宿命のライバルってとこか" means "I'm not sure but I think I am right." When you believe you understand the point, you can use "ってとこか."
“~ってとこか” is a shortened form of “~という ところ か,” and the “ところ” here literally means "point" or "place."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
ってとこか literally means "something like that", so I think the free translation would be "I suppose", so the whole sentence means "Well if I were to say, we would be destined rivals, ... I suppose."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@jackiemm maybe you already know but to make sure i will say that in Japanese kanji system, there are usually a few or more ways of reading for one kanji. but its most likely to read either as tani kouji, or tani yukiharu. sorry, i don't know that anime itself.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?