Question
Aggiornato il
4 gen 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa after being parked in front of the TV for most of the holidays (Specifically, what does 'be parked' mean ?) ?
Risposte
4 gen 2016
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A slang way for saying sitting in front of the tv. It means saying there for a long time, the way you might park a car.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?