Question
Aggiornato il
20 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa The newspaper offers a very competitive salary, and good medical and dental packages. ?
What does "dental packages" mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ri-na It's like a medical plan or health insurance.
It's called a package because it would be a bundle of benefits (check-ups, treatment, etc.).
This also mentions a medical package... that is the same for general health care.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese