Question
Aggiornato il
20 apr 2017
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa wrap your teeth around the pavement ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I've never heard of this expression before
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
i heard it in a song called blame (bastille), but i don't understand what it means
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It doesn't mean anything. I think the song writer is just trying to be creative
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I'm not familiar with the song. But there is a torturous act that involves biting a pavement. It probably refers to this. And therefore means to go and hurt themselves in a graphic way.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)