Question
Aggiornato il
6 gen 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What time you got? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
It seems like a very slang, informal way of saying "What time did you get?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means "What time is it?"
It's not correct English but my father often uses this expression.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means, "What time is it?" Or more literally, "What time does it say on your watch?"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thanks a lot everyone!
I ran into this in the movie I saw.
I ran into this in the movie I saw.