Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
6 gen 2016
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa it’s easy to get caught up in things. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"To get caught up in things" means to become absorbed or busy, so you may not notice or have time for something else.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
謎が全て解けました(笑)
早急に回答いただきありがとうございます(・∀・)
Thank you for the fast answer♡
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I should add:
You can also get "caught up" in a crowd, or in traffic. Then it means delayed.
(I'm on my phone right now. I need my laptop when I read Japanese. I'll do that later. :) )
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thank you for your reply in Japanese, I always learn some new words. I like 笑 !
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Yeah, I love it tooXD lol
Sometimes Japanese people type "w" "ww" "www" instead of (笑)
They are the same meaning:)