Question
Aggiornato il
21 apr 2017
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Why do you think that one percent of the population earns around 96% of all the money that's being earned?
what does "that's being earned" mean? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"That's being earned" means what's being made or worked for by someone. It is what they are getting in return for doing something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@AmberLeigh May I ask you another question?
What does "being" mean?
is it adj. ?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@amber131819 Being is a noun. Being is a state of living or existing. Or it could mean the essence of something. It is used in many different ways
I hope I helped you 😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?