Question
Aggiornato il
22 apr 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con Bitch. Does sometime "bitch" have a good meaning. .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
bitch is a female dog-- good meaning
in general, it has a negative meaning.
You're a b*tch! You forgot our anniversary.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela) Quasi esperto
Usually it's negative, but sometimes girls call their really close friends "bitches" in the US. Or it can mean the girl's really rude but as a compliment "She's such a bitch, I love her." But again, only if you really know this person and are best friends with them, that they won't get insulted.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
Thank you guys so much. From now I will call my dog by "Bitchin Bitch" :)