Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
22 apr 2017
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I can't quite put my finger on it. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Normally a colloquial phrase that means that you can't work it out or remember it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
'something is wrong but I can't quite put my finger on it' meaning you have a feeling but you can't really figure out what it is exactly, it's a sensation of uncertainty
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Utente eliminato