Question
Aggiornato il
22 apr 2017
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa I have got to split
Roger that ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I've got to split means I've got to go/leave
Roger that means I understand or ok I hear you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ahmmedessa
I've got to split is not really a good bye but more like you are letting someone know you need to leave. You normally wouldn't just say I've got to split and then walk away
You might say using your example,
You: I've got to split
Them: roger that
You : later or see ya or bye
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo