Question
Aggiornato il
23 apr 2017
- Finlandese
-
Tedesco
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa lifting hundreds of people out of poverty is NO SMALL FEAT ?
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it means that it's not a small accomplishment, as lifting hundreds of people out of poverty takes a lot of time and work
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"No small feat" means it's very hard to do, it's not a little thing.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"No small feat" means it's not an easy task.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?