Question
Aggiornato il
10 gen 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Strawberry picking season just started!
The system of strawberry farms is usually a fixed price for a half of hour of picking and all-you-can-eat.
Needless to say, it's a so sweet and delicious . We had sweet time with delicious strawberry. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
@naka-san: :) I will only write down some noticeable mistakes.
In Half of hour sounds unnatural and I don't think anyone says that, instead we either say half-hour or half an hour depending on the dialect :).
Mistake 1: Not "Half of hour" but Half an Hour :).
Mistake 2: Not "it's a so sweet and delicious"
but It's so sweet and delicious.
Because there are no nouns, only adjectives.
Final mistake: Not "We had sweet time"
But "We had a sweet time"
I only labelled some mistakes :), The rest are written well.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you for correcting!
I got it!
I got it!