Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
25 apr 2017
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa This song is moving.
?
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means it affected you emotionally. It made you "feel" something
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means it makes you feel some type of emotion or energy
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
saying something "moved you" or something was "moving" means it gave you an emotional experience. this experience is usually positive and can be used to describe anything like an act of kindness or scene from a movie, it doesn't have to relate to a song
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?