Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2017
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa "Undone"
For example: "A heart undone" ?
Risposte
25 apr 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Undone can mean unfastened like her blouse buttons were undone. It can mean not finished as in he left his homework undone. It can also mean gone wrong or failed, as in the plans came undone. Also a person can come undone which means loss of composure or self control. Example, when she broke up with him he came undone.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?