Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Olandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra niet e gaan ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Not and Going (can you provide context so we can answer your question more sufficiently?)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Ik ga niet naar de bioscoop - i'm not going to the cinema
Niet doen! - Don't do that!
Ik vind het niet mooi - I don't like it / I don't find it pretty
Gaan we nog of niet? - Are we going or what?
Zij gaan zo direct weg - They are leaving in a bit
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Do you mean "niet" and "gEEn" may be?)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"Niet" means "Not" and "Geen" means "None"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
@noobping I think I'm going to delete it as it's probably only confusing 😅 I thought it worked, but now that I look at it, it doesn't at all. It only works in some cases oops
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
hey guys, can you give me some examples when I can use niet and when use geen? thanks!
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@kferns "Ik ga niet naar de winkel" => "I'm not going to the store".
"Ik ga geen kaartje kopen" => "I'm not going to buy a ticket".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
I found this explanation
https://www.duolingo.com/comment/3734833/Gramma...
can somebody tell me if is it correct?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@kferns as far as I can see it's correct, altough it's explained quite elaboratly.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?