Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2017
- Finlandese
-
Tedesco
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa some of savings are ploughed back into higher state ?
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
Risposte
25 apr 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To "plough back" means to put back in, to reinvest. "I made a lot of money last year, but I plowed it all back into my business". I don't know what higher state means.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?