Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2017
- Finlandese
-
Tedesco
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa focal point ?
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The thing you are focusing on, or the center of attention
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Point of interest. So, if we're using art as an example, the focal point is the area in a painting or drawing that you want people to immediately be able to look at.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
The "focal point" is the point or spot that something focuses on. For example:
The focal point of your beauty is your eyes, I can't look away from them.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
focus - noun
focal - adjective ("of or relating to a focus")
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?