Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2017
- Finlandese
-
Tedesco
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa an accidental utterance ?
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
An utterance is something you speak, so it would be something you say that you didn't mean to say. Maybe something offensive or upsetting.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utterance is something you said so accidental utterance is something you said accidentally which is to say something you did not intend to say
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"Accidental utterance" just means saying something by mistake.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?