Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2017
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Giapponese
What does やっぱり mean ? Please show examples of when and how to use it, thanks
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Giapponese
やっぱり means "To tell the truth, I supposed so".
「やっぱり、そのたべものは、からかった?」
"To tell the truth, I supposed so , but you felt the meal hot?"
「あなたがすすめたえいがはつまらなかったよ。」
「やっぱり?」
"The movie you recommended was boring."
"(To tell the truth, I supposed) so?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
やっぱり has some meanings.
One of them means after all.
But after all, I love you.
でもやっぱり、あなたを愛しています。
Nothing happened after all.
やっぱり何も起こらなかった。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?