Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2017
- Polacco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa complain ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
complain just means to talk about things you dont like.
for example, if you eat at a restaurant and the food is not good then you complain to the waitress. meaning that you tell the waitress that you didnt like the food.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I hate Mondays! I always have to wake up so early! I never get to work on time! Traffic is always so bad! They make me do so much work, I hate it!
That's complaining.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?