Question
Aggiornato il
26 apr 2017
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa what's the meaning of kinda ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's slang for "kind of". Example: Do you like baseball?
Kinda.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's a slang way of saying kind of. Kind of means almost, close but not quite..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it is slang for "kind of" which also means "sort of" or "almost" or "Yes and no"
it is a common phrase. someone might ask "Are you feeling well?" and you can answer "Kind of," which implies you aren't feeling bad, but not 100% good either!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)