Question
Aggiornato il
26 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra practice e practices ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
when I write about several kinds of spiritual practice such as meditation, fasting, penance, in contrast to religious theory, should I write spiritual practice or practices?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
- Malayalam
You should write spiritual practices, unless you are talking about one in particular. Practice is singular and practices is plural . But over all good job !
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese