Question
Aggiornato il
26 apr 2017
- Finlandese
-
Tedesco
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa straight facts ?
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It usually means a fact which is backed up / reinforced by real statistics.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"Straight facts" are facts given without opinion or interpretation.
(Interpretation means explanation of what someone thinks the facts mean.)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?