Question
Aggiornato il
26 apr 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Today I'm running because it's tax season here and our company has to finish taxes but I'm about to log on ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@crunch
Im running =( in this context) working hard
Tax season = the time period a person can get back money that was taken by the government.
finish taxes = completing the forms needed to get money back from the government
Log on = sign into their computer
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@crunch yeah, u might hear this alot.
Ive been running all day.
it could meaning literally or I've been doing so much today with hardly any free time. (working hard)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?