Question
Aggiornato il
26 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
1.Has the ease of cooking improved life ?
Progress of food technology, food devices, kitchen appliances has changed a style of food habitants. Actually, food have been easier to get than it used to be. On the other hand, gone are days when families gather to enjoy tasting food with having conversations about food’s flavorings and tastes.
Food preventions, like deep frozen food, canned food cause less conviviality between parents and children. Food preventions enable us to prepare food as long as possible.We buy foods in bulk in the supermarket and stock in long time. In the past beans and apples we bought in the market rotted after 2 days, nowadays we can stock about 3 months in the deep frozen room. In case we have to rustle up a meal for breakfast, we can prepare right away. So parents and children no longer gather to have break fast.
Less quality food means health problems, especially for children. Food preventions content stuffs prevent from rotting ant falling tastes, like antioxidants, additives and artificial flavorings. It means a lost of freshness, a naturel vitamin.
sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
Non naturale
Food habitants, I think you mean food habits... Enjoy tasting food, enjoy tasty(or delicious) food while having...
Food preventions(you are saying that you are stoping something), food preservation( keeping food fresh)...conviviality, what do you mean by this? Deep frozen room, do you mean the freezer?
The last part dose not make a lot off sense..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@KawaiiAmanda
Thank you for correcting my sentences.
I made mistake.
Correct
food habitants → food habits
food preventions → food prevention
deep frozen room → freezer
Conviviality means "cultivate friendship".
Thank you for correcting my sentences.
I made mistake.
Correct
food habitants → food habits
food preventions → food prevention
deep frozen room → freezer
Conviviality means "cultivate friendship".