Question
Aggiornato il
19 gen 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Can fallow up can be used as a verb? Could you give me an example? I just know fallow-up can be use as an adjective. Thank you.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Follow up can be used as a verb, yes.
It can mean "respond to", "investigate further", or "get in touch to discuss what has happened since the last conversation"
Examples:
"He is going to follow up on the complaints the company has been receiving"
"I will follow up with you tonight after the meeting"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)