Question
Aggiornato il
27 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Norvegese (Nynorsk)
-
Tailandese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I applied for a visa, but there are inadequacies, visa has not come down yet
ビザを申請したが、不備があり、ビザがまだ下りていない sembra naturale?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
28 apr 2017
Domanda in primo piano
Non naturale
@MarryH
Then you can say: I applied for a visa but it hasn't been issued because of health issues.
If you don't want to reveal such information, you can simply say: I applied for a visa but I haven't received it because my application didn't meet all the requirements.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Non naturale
I applied for a visa but I haven't received it yet.
Or: I applied for a visa but it hasn't been issued yet.
Not sure what you mean by inadequacies - was your application inadequate, or is the consulate so busy that they haven't had time to issue it yet?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@amara335 The results of my health examination were not good.
That's why it's on hold
Utente eliminato
Non naturale
@MarryH
Then you can say: I applied for a visa but it hasn't been issued because of health issues.
If you don't want to reveal such information, you can simply say: I applied for a visa but I haven't received it because my application didn't meet all the requirements.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@amara335 Thanks