Question
Aggiornato il
28 apr 2017
- Filipino
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Are you a Korean ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
- Filipino
No I'm not. I'm a filipino. I just want to ask If you were korean because I'm interestes to learn your language
Utente eliminato
Woah....... I'm just confused.
You already asked me or us if WE. are. Korean.....
Yes, we are.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
Utente eliminato
@markdavidvaldez the asker is asking me or us if we are korean or not
(Not how to say that in korean.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
@xdhhdeyj HAHAHA i dont see that coming ! 😂😂
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
Utente eliminato
If you're interested in Korean language,
Why not learning by yourself (self-study)?
:)
Consonants : ㄱ ㄴ ㄷ ㄹ ㅁ ㅂ ㅅ ㅇ ㅈ ㅊ ㅋ ㅌ ㅍ ㅎ
g/k n d/t L/r m b/p s ng/null j/ch ch k t p h
Double consonants : ㄲ ㄸ ㅃ ㅆ ㅉ
gg/kk dd/tt bb/pp ss jj
Youtube link : https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=usnBCakV2dc (About "consonant")
Vowels : ㅏ ㅐ ㅑ ㅒ ㅓ ㅔ ㅕ ㅖ ㅗ ㅘ ㅙ ㅚ ㅛ ㅜ ㅝ ㅞ ㅟ ㅠ ㅡ ㅢ ㅣ
ah ae ya yae uh(eo) eh yeo(yuh) ye o(h) wa wae oe (w)oo wee yoo eu eui (y)ee
Youtube link : https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=zXjYWiEj2vk (About "vowel")
You can write Hangul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
(You can)Try these methods :
iOS / Android apps : Eggbun - Korean, SNU LEI – Hangeul, Learn Korean(Bravolol / Mondly), Learn Korean(50 Languages) - 50languages, KORLINK(by talktomeinkorean), Memrise(Or, Quizlet), Hellotalk
Website :
howtostudykorean(dot .)com
talktomeinkorean(dot .)com
koreanclass101(dot .)com
zkorean(dot .)com
https://ankiweb.net/shared/decks/korean
Book : Become a Hangeul Master & Korean Made Simple & Korean From Zero & Korean Grammar in Use
Pdf : Korean Grammar in Use & Link : http://artsonline.monash.edu.au/wp-content/arts... & http://artsonline.monash.edu.au/wp-content/arts... & https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7nlhKC8eQyVRT... (talktomeinkorean) https://saidnazulfiqar.files.wordpress.com/2008...
Watch k-drama / korean variety show (with english subtitles if you want)
Listen k-pop song (with english translation if you want)
Or, watch all youtube videos about "Learn Korean / Korean grammar / Korean(Hangul) pronunciation"
You can write Hangul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
Link : https://www.reddit.com/r/Korean/comments/rq3th/...
https://www.topikguide.com/best-korean-language...
https://www.90daykorean.com/learning-korean-res...
:)))
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
Utente eliminato
- Filipino