Question
Aggiornato il
28 apr 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Che cosa significa de donde sos? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Sos is the way people from some countries, Argentina mostly, say eres. De donde eres means where are you from.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Francese (Francia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
where are you from?
but the word "sos" it's only used in argentine.normaly we say "de donde eres?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Cuando quieres saber del lugar de origen de la persona
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
'Sos' is a form to say "eres" (you are) in certain south american countries, mostly Argentina.
"¿De donde sos?" means "Where are you from?", while in standard spanish is "¿De donde eres?".
Or for example "You are great!" in standar spanish is "¡Eres genial!", wile in argentinian will be "¡Sos genial!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
It's how people from Argentina, Uruguay and some Central American countries ask "where are you from". It's not used in the rest of Latin America or Spain, where you would use the word "eres" instead of "sos".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Significa donde naciste, es como Where aré you from?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)