Question
Aggiornato il
21 gen 2016
- Ceco
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 対立 e 反対 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Both are Opposition in my textbook. Are they the same?
Thank you for your time
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
◎"反対”
➤It means "the action of opposing something that you disapprove or disagree with"
◎"対立”
➤It means "the act of hostile groups opposing each other" or "a hostile disagreement face-to-face" or "the relation between opposed entities"
e.g)
the familiar conflict between Republicans and Democrats.
=共和党と民主党とのおなじみの対立
In this case,
We don't say "共和党と民主党とのおなじみの反対 " =)
Hope this will help.^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ceco
Thank you caramelmacchiato. But still do not understand. I am sure that you explained it well, but I still do not understand. Can you or ANYONE else give me mor eexamples or other explanation? Thank you all.
- Giapponese
@Pavel69
Oh! No problem. I found it follow.
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/180283
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ceco
Thank you caramelmacchiato. So am I right if I say that 対立 is always (or almost always?) about antipathy and 反対 is about disagreement?
- Giapponese
sorry..I'll check it out..Please wait, wait x)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
対立 means relations of antagonistic(= antagonistický?) between of two or more people or groups(religion or government, so on).
(e.g)
North Korea vs South Korea, Siar vs Sunni of religious relations,
Obama vs 〇〇〇,Democratic Party vs Republican Party,so on.
反対 means (1.opposition, 2.reverse.)
(e.g)
1.He has no basis for his opposition.
彼に反対する根拠がない。
2.The reverse is the case.
事実はそれと反対だ。
@Pavel69 said "反対 has the meaning of disagreement?" ➤YES! But,It depend on the contex.
Hope this will be helpful. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ceco
Thank you caramelmacchiato, I hope I understand now. I really appresiate your help.
- Giapponese