Question
Aggiornato il
28 apr 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Olandese
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Olandese
Mostrami frasi di esempio con introducing yourself or asking someone how they are. .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"Hallo, mijn naam is ..."
- means: "Hello my name is ..."
"Hoi, ik ben ..."
- means: "hey, I am ..."
"Hoi, hoe gaat het?"
- means: "hey, how are you?"
Need anymore specific sentences?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Tedesco Quasi esperto
You can say: Hallo ik ben..., leuk je te ontmoeten! Which means: Hello I am..., nice to meet you!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
A couple examples of common greetings are:
~Hallo, hoe gaat het? (this would be most appropiate if you were meeting an astranged friend from back in the day for example). This literary translates to: 'Hello, how are you doing?'.
~ Goededag meneer/mevrouw! This directy translates to 'Good day Sir/Ma'am'. This sentence is (just like in English) morphable to a certain situation. An example of this would be to say 'Goedemorgen' (Goodmorning) instead 'Goededag' when it's still early or 'Goedeavond' (Good Evening) if it's approaching night time.
The most common ways to introduce yourself would be to say 'Ik ben' (I am) or 'Mijn naam is' (My name is). To ask for someone's name you ask 'Wat is jou/uw naam?' (What is your name?) or 'Hoe heet jij/u?' (What do they call you?)
If you already said: 'Mijn naam is [Your Name]' and you want to know the name of the person your talking to, than you can just say 'en wat is die van jou/u' (And what is yours). If you already said 'Ik ben [your name]', you can just add 'en wie ben jij/u?' (and who are you?) to the end of the sentence.
Please do keep in mind that there are two forms of 'you' in dutch, an informal (jij) and a formal (u). While most people don't mind which one you call them (most people actually prefer the informal one from my experience), I thought it was important to know that. This is also the reason that I put teo variants of the word 'you' in most sentences.
Have fun learning dutch!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Olandese
@ThatDutchGuy dat zou dan wel een vreemd dialect dingetje van mij zijn :).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
@ThatDutchGuy hoe zou u het dan eigenlijk zeggen? Dan zal ik het aanpassen namelijk
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@gemuneko zou gewoon zeggen: Mijn naam is huppeldepup en hoe heet jij?
Of mijn naam is huppeldepup, wat is jouw naam?
Maar ik neem aan dat je Vlaams bent?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
@ThatDutchGuy maar ik zal het straks aanpassen. Ik ben ook maar 15 dus misschien ligt het daar aan ^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?