Question
Aggiornato il
20 dic 2014
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Thank you for you support. e Thank you for supporting me. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"Thank you for your support" and "Thank you for supporting me" are the same thing except "Thank you for your support" is more general and could be talking about any support or subject while "Thank you for supporting me" the person is specific by using 'me'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
“Thanks for your helping me.” は文法的に間違いで”I’m sure of her passing the examination.は正しい
どちらも前置詞 + 代名詞の所有格 + 動名詞だと思うんですけれど説明をお願いします
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?