Question
Aggiornato il
30 apr 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Olandese
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
「ご塩梅はどうですか」と「好い塩梅です」はどういう意味ですか?「どう思われますか」と「いいと思います」ということですか?どんな場面で使えますか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
塩梅(ambai) is literally means "salt and plum". When you make "umeboshi", you put salt in a jar with plum, but the amount of salt is very important: it won't be edible when a salt was too much or too less. So, 塩梅 means "condition (which you control)". 「ご塩梅はどうですか」と「好い塩梅です」can be transalted "How's (something's) condition?" "It goes perfect."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
塩梅=加減・具合・配分 という意味です
もとは料理の味加減を指しました
ご塩梅はどうですか?=料理の味、写真の色味など調整できるものに対して、これでよろしいですか?という意味です。
それに応えて、いいですよ・これが好みです、という意味で好い塩梅ですと言います。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?