Question
Aggiornato il
26 gen 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I'm going flip it. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's usually said as 'I'm going to flip.' It means 'I'm going to get really angry.'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you. Could you tell me what dose "angry" mean? In the scene, he did to play the video games. It looks like he is having so much fun. I think that he isn't angry.
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Mikaname: oh, he was probably just joking. It doesn't always mean someone is literally angry or distressed.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@nats910: I see. I kind of understand it. Thank you for your many kindness to me. You've been very helpful.