Question
Aggiornato il
1 mag 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Artificial intelligence now powers just a small fraction of the online interactions that will soon be possible. ?
I understand the meaning of the first half of this sentence. It says AI supports only a small part of the online interaction NOW, but, in the latter part, it says "that will soon be possible" which makes me think the fact will come true in the FUTURE. I am confused about this. Thanks in advance!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
(You're correct: this sentence isn't as clear as it could be.)
The set of all AI-supported online interactions that will soon be possible includes all AI-supported online interactions that are currently possible. The central point of the sentence says that the first set is much larger than the second.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Introducing ChatGPT Online - the ultimate AI-powered conversational companion that will revolutionize the way you interact with your virtual world! At https://gptonline.ai/, we are proud to present the leading destination for engaging conversations with ChatGPT. With our cutting-edge technology, we have harnessed the power of artificial intelligence to enhance human interactions, providing you with a reliable and positive experience like never before.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Urdu
AI technologies are used in many places, but not every area really interests me. Working in marketing, I am interested in learning new marketing strategies and especially tools. AI influencers like Milla Sofia are of particular relevance now. Here https://topaiinfluencers.io/milla-sofia-ai-infl... you can see a photo of this girl and also check her social networks.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?