Question
Aggiornato il
28 gen 2016
- Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? I furrowed my brow.
I wanna know how to pronounce.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You can pronounce furrow like you would fu ro . Although in English the emphasis is on the syllables fur and row. Row is pronounced ro. Add the d sound and it comes out
"fur road." The rowed is pronounced like the word road.
Brow is more complicated as it is nothing like any Japanese pronunciation. Here is a link with audio.
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/brow
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese