Question
Aggiornato il
2 mag 2017
- Russo
-
Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 덕질 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
It's a slangword which means that to become someone/something's big fan. Especially all your actions as a big fan. @alpa
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
It means you love someone or something(an actor, idol, singer) enough to bury yourself in them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Freakyguy is it a noun? or a verb? can you give examples in sentences?
- Coreano
@alpa It's often used as a verb with -하다 like 덕질하다.
for instance,
나 지금 XXX 덕질중이야.
덕질 그만해.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Coreano
@alpa XXX means someone's name. The person you love and just used without any stuff like XXX 덕질.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Freakyguy i understand. i'm asking - what ending i should add to it? or no ending?
- Coreano
What kind of ending are you saying? The ending of a sentence that includes 덕질? @alpa
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Freakyguy no. for ex, 나 지금 XXX에게 덕질중이야. 나 지금 XXX이 덕질중이야. 나 지금 XXX대해 덕질중이야.
- Coreano
@alpa Just XXX 덕질중이야 sounds natural. If I really need to add someting back of XXX, I would use 한테.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
what fangirl and fanboy does is 덕질.
Например, смотреть видео и слушать музыку, пойти в концерт ... Всех значит 덕질
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?